Produktbeschreibung
Produktbeschreibung
Main Materials:
1)housing:aluminium alloy ADC12(size 571-090); die cast iron HT200(size 110-150);
2)Worm:20Cr, ZI Involute profile; carbonize&quencher heat treatment make gear surface hardness up to 56-62 HRC; After precision grinding, carburization layer’s thickness between 0.3-0.5mm.
3)Worm Wheel:wearable stannum alloy CuSn10-1
Detailed Photos
Combination Options:
Input:with input shaft, With square flange,With IEC standard input flange
Output:with torque arm, output flange, single output shaft, double output shaft, plastic cover
Worm reducers are available with diffferent combinations: NMRV+NMRV, NMRV+NRV, NMRV+PC, NMRV+UDL, NMRV+MOTORS
Exploded View:
Product Parameters
| Old Model | New Model | Verhältnis | Center Distance | Leistung | Input Dia. | Output Dia. | Ausgangsdrehmoment | Gewicht |
| RV571 | 7.5~100 | 25mm | 0.06KW~0.12KW | Φ9 | Φ11 | 21 Nm | 0.7kgs | |
| RV030 | RW030 | 7.5~100 | 30mm | 0.06KW~0.25KW | Φ9(Φ11) | Φ14 | 45 Nm | 1.2kgs |
| RV040 | RW040 | 7.5~100 | 40mm | 0.09KW~0.55KW | Φ9(Φ11,Φ14) | Φ18(Φ19) | 84 Nm | 2.3kgs |
| RV050 | RW050 | 7.5~100 | 50mm | 0.12KW~1.5KW | Φ11(Φ14,Φ19) | Φ25(Φ24) | 160 Nm | 3.5kgs |
| RV063 | RW063 | 7.5~100 | 63mm | 0.18KW~2.2KW | Φ14(Φ19,Φ24) | Φ25(Φ28) | 230 Nm | 6.2kgs |
| RV075 | RW075 | 7.5~100 | 75mm | 0.25KW~4.0KW | Φ14(Φ19,Φ24,Φ28) | Φ28(Φ35) | 410 Nm | 9.0kgs |
| RV090 | RW090 | 7.5~100 | 90mm | 0.37KW~4.0KW | Φ19(Φ24,Φ28) | Φ35(Φ38) | 725 Nm | 13.0kgs |
| RV110 | RW110 | 7.5~100 | 110mm | 0.55KW~7.5KW | Φ19(Φ24,Φ28,Φ38) | Φ42 | 1050 Nm | 35.0kgs |
| RV130 | RW130 | 7.5~100 | 130mm | 0.75KW~7.5KW | Φ24(Φ28,Φ38) | Φ45 | 1550 Nm | 48.0kgs |
| RV150 | RW150 | 7.5~100 | 150mm | 2.2KW~15KW | Φ28(Φ38,Φ42) | Φ50 | 84.0kgs |
GMRV Outline Dimension:
| GMRV | A | B | C | C1 | D(H8) | E(h8) | F | G | G1 | H | H1 | I | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | BL | β | b | t | V |
| 030 | 80 | 97 | 54 | 44 | 14 | 55 | 32 | 56 | 63 | 65 | 29 | 55 | 40 | 57 | 30 | 75 | 44 | 6.5 | 21 | 5.5 | M6*10(n=4) | 0° | 5 | 16.3 | 27 |
| 040 | 100 | 121.5 | 70 | 60 | 18(19) | 60 | 43 | 71 | 78 | 75 | 36.5 | 70 | 50 | 71.5 | 40 | 87 | 55 | 6.5 | 26 | 6.5 | M6*10(n=4) | 45° | 6 | 20.8(21.8) | 35 |
| 050 | 120 | 144 | 80 | 70 | 25(24) | 70 | 49 | 85 | 92 | 85 | 43.5 | 80 | 60 | 84 | 50 | 100 | 64 | 8.5 | 30 | 7 | M8*12(n=4) | 45° | 8 | 28.3(27.3) | 40 |
| 063 | 144 | 174 | 100 | 85 | 25(28) | 80 | 67 | 103 | 112 | 95 | 53 | 95 | 72 | 102 | 63 | 110 | 80 | 8.5 | 36 | 8 | M8*12(n=8) | 45° | 8 | 28.3(31.3) | 50 |
| 075 | 172 | 205 | 120 | 90 | 28(35) | 95 | 72 | 112 | 120 | 115 | 57 | 112.5 | 86 | 119 | 75 | 140 | 93 | 11 | 40 | 10 | M8*14(n=8) | 45° | 8(10) | 31.3(38.3) | 60 |
| 090 | 206 | 238 | 140 | 100 | 35(38) | 110 | 74 | 130 | 140 | 130 | 67 | 129.5 | 103 | 135 | 90 | 160 | 102 | 13 | 45 | 11 | M10*16(n=8) | 45° | 10 | 38.3(41.3) | 70 |
| 110 | 255 | 295 | 170 | 115 | 42 | 130 | – | 144 | 155 | 165 | 74 | 160 | 127.5 | 167.5 | 110 | 200 | 125 | 14 | 50 | 14 | M10*18(n=8) | 45° | 12 | 45.3 | 85 |
| 130 | 293 | 335 | 200 | 120 | 45 | 180 | – | 155 | 170 | 215 | 81 | 179 | 146.5 | 187.5 | 130 | 250 | 140 | 16 | 60 | 15 | M12*20(n=8) | 45° | 14 | 48.8 | 100 |
| 150 | 340 | 400 | 240 | 145 | 50 | 180 | – | 185 | 200 | 215 | 96 | 210 | 170 | 230 | 150 | 250 | 180 | 18 | 72.5 | 18 | M12*22(n=8) | 45° | 14 | 53.8 | 120 |
Unternehmensprofil
About CHINAMFG Transmission:
We are a professional reducer manufacturer located in HangZhou, ZHangZhoug province.
Our leading products is full range of RV571-150 worm reducers , also supplied GKM hypoid helical gearbox, GRC inline helical gearbox, PC units, UDL Variators and AC Motors, G3 helical gear motor.
Products are widely used for applications such as: foodstuffs, ceramics, packing, chemicals, pharmacy, plastics, paper-making, construction machinery, metallurgic mine, environmental protection engineering, and all kinds of automatic lines, and assembly lines.
With fast delivery, superior after-sales service, advanced producing facility, our products sell well both at home and abroad. We have exported our reducers to Southeast Asia, Eastern Europe and Middle East and so on.Our aim is to develop and innovate on basis of high quality, and create a good reputation for reducers.
Packing information:Plastic Bags+Cartons+Wooden Cases , or on request
We participate Germany Hannver Exhibition-ZheJiang PTC Fair-Turkey Win Eurasia
Logistik
After Sales Service
1.Maintenance Time and Warranty:Within 1 year after receiving goods.
2.Other Service: Including modeling selection guide, installation guide, and problem resolution guide, etc.
Häufig gestellte Fragen
1.Q:Can you make as per customer drawing?
A: Yes, we offer customized service for customers accordingly. We can use customer’s nameplate for gearboxes.
2.Q:What is your terms of payment ?
A: 30% deposit before production,balance T/T before delivery.
3.Q:Are you a trading company or manufacturer?
A:We are a manufacurer with advanced equipment and experienced workers.
4.Q:What’s your production capacity?
A:8000-9000 PCS/MONTH
5.Q:Free sample is available or not?
A:Yes, we can supply free sample if customer agree to pay for the courier cost
6.Q:Do you have any certificate?
A:Yes, we have CE certificate and SGS certificate report.
Contact information:
Ms Lingel Pan
For any questions just feel free ton contact me. Many thanks for your kind attention to our company!
| Anwendung: | Motor, Machinery, Marine, Agricultural Machinery, Industry |
|---|---|
| Funktion: | Distribution Power, Change Drive Torque, Speed Changing, Speed Reduction |
| Layout: | Right Angle |
| Härte: | Gehärtete Zahnoberfläche |
| Installation: | Horizontaler Typ |
| Schritt: | Double-Step |
| Proben: | US$ 12/Piece 1 Stück (Mindestbestellmenge) | |
|---|
| Anpassung: | Verfügbar | Kundenspezifische Anfrage |
|---|
Calculating Torque Requirements for an NMRV Gearbox
Calculating torque requirements for an NMRV gearbox involves several steps: Identify Input Torque, Calculate Output Torque, Consider Efficiency, and Add Safety Margin.
- Identify Input Torque: Determine the input torque required by the application, taking into account factors such as load, speed, and efficiency.
- Calculate Output Torque: Use the gear ratio of the NMRV gearbox to calculate the output torque needed to achieve the desired output speed.
- Consider Efficiency: Take into account the efficiency of the NMRV gearbox. The actual output torque will be influenced by the gearbox’s mechanical efficiency.
- Add Safety Margin: To ensure reliable performance and account for variations in operating conditions, it’s recommended to add a safety margin to the calculated torque requirements.
Formula to calculate output torque: Output Torque = Input Torque × Gear Ratio × Gearbox Efficiency
Keep in mind that torque requirements can vary based on the specific application and factors such as load type, duty cycle, and environmental conditions. Consulting with gearbox manufacturers or engineering experts can help ensure accurate torque calculations for your NMRV gearbox application.
Benefits of Using an NMRV Gearbox
NMRV gearboxes offer several advantages that make them a popular choice in various applications:
- Kompaktes Design: NMRV gearboxes are compact and space-efficient, making them suitable for installations with limited space.
- High Efficiency: These gearboxes are designed for high efficiency, minimizing energy losses during power transmission.
- Smooth Operation: NMRV gearboxes provide smooth and reliable operation due to their precise gear meshing and design.
- Quiet Performance: The design and quality of NMRV gearboxes contribute to quiet operation, reducing noise levels in various applications.
- Cost-Effective: Their efficient manufacturing processes and durability make NMRV gearboxes a cost-effective choice for power transmission.
- Wide Ratio Range: NMRV gearboxes are available in a wide range of gear ratios, allowing users to select the most suitable option for their specific application needs.
- Corrosion Resistance: Many NMRV gearboxes are constructed using materials that offer corrosion resistance, enhancing their longevity and performance in harsh environments.
- Easy Installation: The compact and lightweight design of NMRV gearboxes makes them relatively easy to install and integrate into various systems.
- Low Maintenance: With proper lubrication and maintenance, NMRV gearboxes can have a long service life with minimal maintenance requirements.
- Versatility: NMRV gearboxes are versatile and can be used in a wide range of applications, from industrial machinery to conveyor systems.
These benefits collectively contribute to the popularity of NMRV gearboxes in industries where efficient and reliable power transmission is crucial.
NMRV-Getriebeübersetzungen
NMRV-Getriebe sind mit verschiedenen Übersetzungsverhältnissen erhältlich, um unterschiedlichen Anwendungen und Drehmomentanforderungen gerecht zu werden. Das Übersetzungsverhältnis bestimmt das Verhältnis zwischen Eingangs- und Ausgangsdrehzahl des Getriebes. Gängige Übersetzungsverhältnisse sind:
- 5:1: Dieses Verhältnis ermöglicht ein höheres Ausgangsdrehmoment bei einer geringeren Ausgangsdrehzahl im Vergleich zur Eingangsdrehzahl.
- 7.5:1: Dieses Verhältnis bietet ein ausgewogenes Verhältnis zwischen Drehmoment und Drehzahl.
- 10:1: Mit diesem Verhältnis wird die Ausgangsdrehzahl weiter reduziert, während gleichzeitig das Drehmoment erhöht wird.
- 15:1: Dieses Übersetzungsverhältnis eignet sich für Anwendungen, die ein höheres Drehmoment auf Kosten der Drehzahl erfordern.
- 20:1: Dieses Verhältnis maximiert das Drehmoment bei gleichzeitiger deutlicher Reduzierung der Ausgangsdrehzahl.
- 25:1: Es bietet ein noch höheres Drehmoment bei weiter reduzierter Ausgangsdrehzahl.
- 30:1: Dieses Übersetzungsverhältnis ist ideal für Anwendungen, die ein maximales Drehmoment bei minimaler Ausgangsdrehzahl erfordern.
- 40:1 und höher: Diese Übersetzungsverhältnisse kommen in Anwendungen zum Einsatz, die ein sehr hohes Drehmoment und eine niedrige Ausgangsdrehzahl erfordern.
Die Wahl des Getriebeübersetzungsverhältnisses hängt von der jeweiligen Anwendung, der gewünschten Ausgangsdrehzahl und dem erforderlichen Drehmoment ab. Es ist wichtig, das richtige Übersetzungsverhältnis zu wählen, um optimale Leistung und Effizienz Ihrer Maschine zu gewährleisten.
editor by CX 2023-09-28