제품 설명
제품 설명
Main Materials:
1)housing:aluminium alloy ADC12(size 571-090); die cast iron HT200(size 110-150);
2)Worm:20Cr, ZI Involute profile; carbonize&quencher heat treatment make gear surface hardness up to 56-62 HRC; After precision grinding, carburization layer’s thickness between 0.3-0.5mm.
3)Worm Wheel:wearable stannum alloy CuSn10-1
Detailed Photos
Combination Options:
Input:with input shaft, With square flange,With IEC standard input flange
Output:with torque arm, output flange, single output shaft, double output shaft, plastic cover
Worm reducers are available with diffferent combinations: NMRV+NMRV, NMRV+NRV, NMRV+PC, NMRV+UDL, NMRV+MOTORS
Exploded View:
Product Parameters
| Old Model | New Model | 비율 | Center Distance | Power | Input Dia. | Output Dia. | 출력 토크 | Weight |
| RV571 | 7.5~100 | 25mm | 0.06KW~0.12KW | Φ9 | Φ11 | 21N.m | 0.7kgs | |
| RV030 | RW030 | 7.5~100 | 30mm | 0.06KW~0.25KW | Φ9(Φ11) | Φ14 | 45N.m | 1.2kgs |
| RV040 | RW040 | 7.5~100 | 40mm | 0.09KW~0.55KW | Φ9(Φ11,Φ14) | Φ18(Φ19) | 84N.m | 2.3kgs |
| RV050 | RW050 | 7.5~100 | 50mm | 0.12KW~1.5KW | Φ11(Φ14,Φ19) | Φ25(Φ24) | 160N.m | 3.5kgs |
| RV063 | RW063 | 7.5~100 | 63mm | 0.18KW~2.2KW | Φ14(Φ19,Φ24) | Φ25(Φ28) | 230N.m | 6.2kgs |
| RV075 | RW075 | 7.5~100 | 75mm | 0.25KW~4.0KW | Φ14(Φ19,Φ24,Φ28) | Φ28(Φ35) | 410N.m | 9.0kgs |
| RV090 | RW090 | 7.5~100 | 90mm | 0.37KW~4.0KW | Φ19(Φ24,Φ28) | Φ35(Φ38) | 725N.m | 13.0kgs |
| RV110 | RW110 | 7.5~100 | 110mm | 0.55KW~7.5KW | Φ19(Φ24,Φ28,Φ38) | Φ42 | 1050N.m | 35.0kgs |
| RV130 | RW130 | 7.5~100 | 130mm | 0.75KW~7.5KW | Φ24(Φ28,Φ38) | Φ45 | 1550N.m | 48.0kgs |
| RV150 | RW150 | 7.5~100 | 150mm | 2.2KW~15KW | Φ28(Φ38,Φ42) | Φ50 | 84.0kgs |
GMRV Outline Dimension:
| GMRV | A | B | C | C1 | D(H8) | E(h8) | F | G | G1 | H | H1 | I | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | BL | β | b | t | V |
| 030 | 80 | 97 | 54 | 44 | 14 | 55 | 32 | 56 | 63 | 65 | 29 | 55 | 40 | 57 | 30 | 75 | 44 | 6.5 | 21 | 5.5 | M6*10(n=4) | 0° | 5 | 16.3 | 27 |
| 040 | 100 | 121.5 | 70 | 60 | 18(19) | 60 | 43 | 71 | 78 | 75 | 36.5 | 70 | 50 | 71.5 | 40 | 87 | 55 | 6.5 | 26 | 6.5 | M6*10(n=4) | 45° | 6 | 20.8(21.8) | 35 |
| 050 | 120 | 144 | 80 | 70 | 25(24) | 70 | 49 | 85 | 92 | 85 | 43.5 | 80 | 60 | 84 | 50 | 100 | 64 | 8.5 | 30 | 7 | M8*12(n=4) | 45° | 8 | 28.3(27.3) | 40 |
| 063 | 144 | 174 | 100 | 85 | 25(28) | 80 | 67 | 103 | 112 | 95 | 53 | 95 | 72 | 102 | 63 | 110 | 80 | 8.5 | 36 | 8 | M8*12(n=8) | 45° | 8 | 28.3(31.3) | 50 |
| 075 | 172 | 205 | 120 | 90 | 28(35) | 95 | 72 | 112 | 120 | 115 | 57 | 112.5 | 86 | 119 | 75 | 140 | 93 | 11 | 40 | 10 | M8*14(n=8) | 45° | 8(10) | 31.3(38.3) | 60 |
| 090 | 206 | 238 | 140 | 100 | 35(38) | 110 | 74 | 130 | 140 | 130 | 67 | 129.5 | 103 | 135 | 90 | 160 | 102 | 13 | 45 | 11 | M10*16(n=8) | 45° | 10 | 38.3(41.3) | 70 |
| 110 | 255 | 295 | 170 | 115 | 42 | 130 | – | 144 | 155 | 165 | 74 | 160 | 127.5 | 167.5 | 110 | 200 | 125 | 14 | 50 | 14 | M10*18(n=8) | 45° | 12 | 45.3 | 85 |
| 130 | 293 | 335 | 200 | 120 | 45 | 180 | – | 155 | 170 | 215 | 81 | 179 | 146.5 | 187.5 | 130 | 250 | 140 | 16 | 60 | 15 | M12*20(n=8) | 45° | 14 | 48.8 | 100 |
| 150 | 340 | 400 | 240 | 145 | 50 | 180 | – | 185 | 200 | 215 | 96 | 210 | 170 | 230 | 150 | 250 | 180 | 18 | 72.5 | 18 | M12*22(n=8) | 45° | 14 | 53.8 | 120 |
Company Profile
About CHINAMFG Transmission:
We are a professional reducer manufacturer located in HangZhou, ZHangZhoug province.
Our leading products is full range of RV571-150 worm reducers , also supplied GKM hypoid helical gearbox, GRC inline helical gearbox, PC units, UDL Variators and AC Motors, G3 helical gear motor.
Products are widely used for applications such as: foodstuffs, ceramics, packing, chemicals, pharmacy, plastics, paper-making, construction machinery, metallurgic mine, environmental protection engineering, and all kinds of automatic lines, and assembly lines.
With fast delivery, superior after-sales service, advanced producing facility, our products sell well both at home and abroad. We have exported our reducers to Southeast Asia, Eastern Europe and Middle East and so on.Our aim is to develop and innovate on basis of high quality, and create a good reputation for reducers.
Packing information:Plastic Bags+Cartons+Wooden Cases , or on request
We participate Germany Hannver Exhibition-ZheJiang PTC Fair-Turkey Win Eurasia
Logistics
After Sales Service
1.Maintenance Time and Warranty:Within 1 year after receiving goods.
2.Other Service: Including modeling selection guide, installation guide, and problem resolution guide, etc.
FAQ
1.Q:Can you make as per customer drawing?
A: Yes, we offer customized service for customers accordingly. We can use customer’s nameplate for gearboxes.
2.Q:What is your terms of payment ?
A: 30% deposit before production,balance T/T before delivery.
3.Q:Are you a trading company or manufacturer?
A:We are a manufacurer with advanced equipment and experienced workers.
4.Q:What’s your production capacity?
A:8000-9000 PCS/MONTH
5.Q:Free sample is available or not?
A:Yes, we can supply free sample if customer agree to pay for the courier cost
6.Q:Do you have any certificate?
A:Yes, we have CE certificate and SGS certificate report.
Contact information:
Ms Lingel Pan
For any questions just feel free ton contact me. Many thanks for your kind attention to our company!
| 애플리케이션: | Motor, Machinery, Marine, Agricultural Machinery, Industry |
|---|---|
| Function: | Distribution Power, Change Drive Torque, Change Drive Direction, Speed Changing, Speed Reduction |
| 공들여 나열한 것: | Right Angle |
| 경도: | 경화된 치아 표면 |
| 설치: | Horizontal Type |
| 단계: | Double-Step |
| Samples: | US$ 12/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order) | |
|---|
| 맞춤 설정: | 사용 가능 | 맞춤형 요청 |
|---|
Replacing Parts vs. Replacing the Whole NMRV Gearbox
Whether to replace parts or the entire NMRV gearbox depends on the extent of the issue and the availability of replacement parts:
Replacing Parts: If a specific component is faulty or worn, you can often replace that part. This is a cost-effective solution and is feasible when the damage is isolated to a single component.
When to Replace Parts:
- Minor wear on gears, bearings, or seals.
- Specific components are damaged, but the rest of the gearbox is in good condition.
Replacing the Whole Gearbox: If multiple components are severely damaged, the gearbox housing is cracked, or the gearbox repeatedly experiences issues, replacing the entire unit might be a better option.
When to Replace the Whole Gearbox:
- Severe damage to multiple components.
- Cracks or damage to the gearbox housing.
- Frequent breakdowns and repairs.
Professional Assessment: In some cases, it’s best to consult a professional technician to assess the situation and provide recommendations. They can guide you on whether to replace parts or the entire unit based on the specific circumstances.
Ultimately, the decision between replacing parts and replacing the whole NMRV gearbox depends on factors such as the extent of damage, cost considerations, and the expertise of professionals.
NMRV 변속기 사용의 이점
NMRV 변속기는 다양한 분야에서 널리 선택되는 여러 가지 장점을 제공합니다.
- 컴팩트한 디자인: NMRV 기어박스는 크기가 작고 공간 효율성이 뛰어나 공간이 제한된 설치 환경에 적합합니다.
- 고효율: 이 기어박스는 높은 효율을 위해 설계되었으며, 동력 전달 중 에너지 손실을 최소화합니다.
- 원활한 작동: NMRV 기어박스는 정밀한 기어 맞물림과 설계 덕분에 부드럽고 안정적인 작동을 제공합니다.
- 조용한 성능: NMRV 기어박스의 설계와 품질은 조용한 작동에 기여하여 다양한 적용 분야에서 소음 수준을 줄여줍니다.
- 비용 효율적: NMRV 변속기는 효율적인 제조 공정과 내구성 덕분에 동력 전달에 있어 비용 효율적인 선택입니다.
- 넓은 비율 범위: NMRV 변속기는 다양한 기어비로 제공되므로 사용자는 특정 용도에 가장 적합한 옵션을 선택할 수 있습니다.
- 내식성: 많은 NMRV 변속기는 내식성을 제공하는 재료를 사용하여 제작되므로 가혹한 환경에서 수명과 성능이 향상됩니다.
- 간편한 설치: NMRV 기어박스는 소형 경량 설계 덕분에 다양한 시스템에 비교적 쉽게 설치하고 통합할 수 있습니다.
- 유지보수가 적음: 적절한 윤활 및 유지 관리를 통해 NMRV 변속기는 최소한의 유지 보수만으로도 긴 수명을 누릴 수 있습니다.
- 다재: NMRV 기어박스는 다용도로 활용 가능하며 산업 기계부터 컨베이어 시스템에 이르기까지 광범위한 분야에 사용될 수 있습니다.
이러한 이점들이 종합적으로 작용하여 효율적이고 안정적인 동력 전달이 필수적인 산업 분야에서 NMRV 변속기가 인기를 얻고 있습니다.
NMRV Gearbox Ratios
NMRV gearboxes are available in a variety of gear ratios to suit different applications and torque requirements. The gear ratio determines the relationship between the input and output speeds of the gearbox. Commonly available ratios include:
- 5:1: This ratio provides higher output torque at a slower output speed compared to the input speed.
- 7.5:1: This ratio offers a balance between torque and speed.
- 10:1: With this ratio, the output speed is further reduced while increasing torque output.
- 15:1: This ratio is suitable for applications requiring higher torque output at the expense of speed.
- 20:1: This ratio maximizes torque output while significantly reducing output speed.
- 25:1: It provides even higher torque output at a further reduced output speed.
- 30:1: This ratio is ideal for applications demanding maximum torque at minimum output speed.
- 40:1 and higher: These ratios are used in applications with very high torque requirements and low output speed.
The choice of gearbox ratio depends on the specific application, desired output speed, and required torque. It’s important to select the right ratio to ensure optimal performance and efficiency in your machinery.
editor by CX 2023-10-19